ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALTHEA - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AMALTHEAAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Amalthea am 05.06.04 in Bremerhaven

Bauajhr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hanjin, Ulsan 650
ex-Namen: Bosko Rickmers
Länge: 158.7m
Breite: 25.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 15315 Tonnen
Vermessung: 14278 GT
Container: 1216 TEU
Flagge: Marshall Islands
Heimathafen: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’33.94” N, 4°1’30.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 281° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 10th, 00:01:56 UTCHamburg
2018 September 4th, 10:01:21 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 31st, 05:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 August 25th, 14:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 20:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 19th, 03:00:15 UTCAalborg
2018 August 18th, 10:00:15 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 16th, 15:30:36 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
lantau Arrow
© Hannes van Rijn
Lantau Arrow
© Lennart Rydberg
LANTAU ARROW
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!