ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDO - IMO 9529554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ANDOAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9529554Hits:833
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug ANDO being readied for lifting into the water at Brisbane 29 Dec 2009, after renaming and repainting.
Built: 2008 193 GRT 163 DWT 26m x 8m x 3.65m
ex MICRA CATUR 2 Flag: Malaysia Callsign: 9WHR8
Owner/Manager: Yong Choo Kui Shipyard Sdn Bhd, Sarawak
Vessel Identification
Name:Ando
IMO:9529554
MMSI:503399200
Callsign:VNW6299
Former name(s):
- Mitra Catur 2 (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:192 tons
Summer DWT:159 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDO
© John Wilson
ANDO
© John Wilson
ANDO
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!