ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN PRINCESS - IMO 8306888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AFRICAN PRINCESSAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8306888Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flag - São Vicente, Kingstown
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 16/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess K
IMO:8306888
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377046000
Callsign:J8B3200
Former name(s):
- African Princess (Until 2008 Feb)
- Aristotelis (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,348 tons
Summer DWT:23,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aristotelis
© simonwp
Princess K
© Vladimir Knyaz
PRINCESS K
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!