ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOGE LENA - IMO 9175913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:VOGE LENAAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:December 29, 2009IMO:9175913Hits:1,580
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
29 December 2009
built 1998
Flag Liberia
Manager H Vogemann Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Lena
IMO:9175913
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091871
Callsign:A8TZ9
Former name(s):
- Blue Aries (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,446 tons
Summer DWT:23,612 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’40.46” N, 5°12’6.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 85° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Kho
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 20:00:15 UTCVillagarcia
2018 August 7th, 10:00:07 UTCNika-tera
2018 July 21st, 06:00:09 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 30th, 07:00:29 UTCS.pore
2017 June 18th, 14:00:11 UTCKakinada
2016 November 25th, 12:00:30 UTCLibya
2016 November 12th, 18:00:14 UTCNikatera
2016 November 2nd, 22:00:20 UTCIskenderun
2016 October 20th, 10:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
ANGELOS
© fran-tgn
Angelos
© Evgeniy .
Angelos
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!