ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY - IMO 8219346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWYAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8219346Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gdansk,Remontowa Shipyard
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">

my photos
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirikar
IMO:8219346
Former name(s):
- Powstaniec Listopadowy (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Marc Piché
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Jerzy Rakowski
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!