ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANG AN PEARL - IMO 9437828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:CHANG AN PEARLAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9437828Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHANGHAI, 29 DEC. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bin Hai
IMO:9437828
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370335000
Callsign:HO7805
Former name(s):
- Chang An Pearl (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,109 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’10.21” N, 134°12’41.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 242° (244°)
Destination:
Location:>kr Ulsan/mn
Arrival:14th May 2018
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 23:00:01 UTC>kr Ulsan/mn
2018 May 7th, 17:00:45 UTC>jp Ksm/as
2018 May 1st, 21:00:02 UTC>kr Ulsan/mn
2018 April 23rd, 23:30:51 UTC>jp Oip Off
2018 March 21st, 16:00:38 UTC>jp Smz Off
2018 March 7th, 16:00:59 UTC>jp Yok Off
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:28 UTC>jp Ngo N3
2018 February 24th, 12:00:50 UTCVostochny /rus
2018 February 22nd, 02:00:00 UTC>jp Hhe Off
2018 February 11th, 05:00:30 UTC>cn Sha S7
More Of This Ship
BIN HAI
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
CHANG AN PEARL
© akihiro
CHANG AN PEARL
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!