ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANG AN PEARL - IMO 9437828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:CHANG AN PEARLAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9437828Hits:1,003
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHANGHAI, 29 DEC. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bin Hai
IMO:9437828
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370335000
Callsign:HO7805
Former name(s):
- Chang An Pearl (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,109 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’54.19” N, 136°53’52.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 128° (126°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Ngo E4
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 14:00:11 UTC>jp Ngo E4
2017 December 13th, 16:30:39 UTC>jp Ngo Anchorage
2017 December 11th, 09:00:17 UTC>jp Ngo N3
2017 December 2nd, 11:00:31 UTCKr Kpo/mn
2017 November 25th, 08:00:26 UTCJp Ism E
2017 August 14th, 04:00:25 UTCJp Koj
2017 August 11th, 11:30:34 UTC>cn Sha S7
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:36 UTCCn Shp
2017 July 31st, 10:00:34 UTCKr Incheon/mn
2017 June 9th, 00:00:26 UTCKr Incheon
More Of This Ship
BIN HAI
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
CHANG AN PEARL
© akihiro
CHANG AN PEARL
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!