ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:502
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Thomson Celebration Built 1984 Grt 33933
HAL ANTILLEN Seattle Wa UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Aug 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°58’11.09” N, 8°20’35.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 181° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Cobh
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
06:30:52 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 06:30:52 UTCCobh
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:56 UTCDublin
2017 September 21st, 05:00:18 UTCCherbourg
2017 September 20th, 04:00:13 UTCZeebrugge
2017 September 18th, 22:30:12 UTCDrifting Off Whitby
2017 September 18th, 03:00:14 UTCNewcastle
2017 September 16th, 05:00:15 UTCArendal
2017 September 13th, 04:45:06 UTCFlam
2017 September 11th, 03:45:41 UTCNewcastle
2017 September 9th, 05:00:26 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
Thomson Celebration
© Robbie Cox
Thomson Celebration
© Robbie Cox
Thomson Celebration
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!