ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCP ALSTERTAL - IMO 9356907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:MCP ALSTERTALAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9356907Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHANGHAI, 29 DEC. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcp Troodos
IMO:9356907
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212156000
Callsign:C4RP2
Former name(s):
- Mcp Alstertal (Until 2010 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,316 tons
Summer DWT:7,708 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’59.8” N, 103°16’37.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Kolkata
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:30:33 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 06:30:33 UTCKolkata
2018 April 26th, 01:00:18 UTCPwbg-a
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCPwbg-a
2017 October 31st, 06:00:53 UTCPalembang
2017 September 27th, 17:00:02 UTCPebga Sg
2017 September 14th, 02:00:16 UTCDili East Timor
2017 September 6th, 13:30:55 UTCJurong J15
2017 September 6th, 13:30:05 UTCPebga Sg
2017 July 9th, 21:00:23 UTCKeppel K13
2017 July 8th, 05:15:54 UTCPebga Sg
More Of This Ship
MCP TROODOS
© miraflores
MCP TROODOS
© miraflores
MCP TROODOS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!