ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAGLAND BORG - IMO 9173563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HAGLAND BORGAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9173563Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hagland Borg inbound for Porsgrunn Norway, on a blisterly cold december morning, 29/12 2009.
Wonderful. Taklift in the background.

Tomas, shot from home.
:=)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Borg
IMO:9173563
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256559000
Callsign:9HXK8
Former name(s):
- Aries (Until 2007 Apr)
- Rms Aries (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’55.49” N, 13°40’35.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 130° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Kolobrzeg
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 12:00:25 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 June 16th, 11:00:12 UTCCopenhagen
2018 June 12th, 03:30:51 UTCKragero
2018 June 12th, 00:30:29 UTCHalden
2018 June 11th, 10:00:08 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 June 9th, 17:00:07 UTCHalden
2018 June 7th, 00:34:18 UTCKragero
2018 June 5th, 12:34:29 UTCGismarvik
2018 June 3rd, 16:34:20 UTCMandal
2018 June 1st, 16:34:06 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
LAVINIA & HAGLAND BORG
© 3SX
HAGLAND BORG
© Marcus-S
HAGLAND BORG
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!