ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA NEDERLAND - IMO 9015199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA NEDERLANDAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015199Hits:529
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Departing from Almirante, Panama.

The 2nd of GWF's six 'Country' class reefer/container vessels.

Built: 1992 by Danyard at Frederikshavn, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Nederland Reefer
IMO:9015199
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308122000
Callsign:C6KD6
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Nederland (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’56.28” N, 80°21’17.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Turbo Colombia
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 08:00:12 UTCTurbo Colombia
2018 April 17th, 18:30:12 UTCSavannah
2018 April 10th, 21:45:27 UTCWilmington Usa
2018 April 10th, 21:45:25 UTCWilmington Usa
2018 March 25th, 18:30:46 UTCValparaiso Chile
2018 March 18th, 18:30:46 UTCPanama Canal
2018 March 11th, 22:00:42 UTCWilmington Usa
2018 February 14th, 18:30:28 UTCPanama Canal
2018 February 6th, 19:45:51 UTCWilmington Usa
2018 January 18th, 22:00:47 UTCValparaiso Chile
More Of This Ship
NEDERLAND REEFER
© Tobias Langer
NEDERLAND REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
NEDERLAND REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!