ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALUE - IMO 9320752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:nothing1976 [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALUEAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320752Hits:504
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*47,386 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2007 by Hyundai Samho. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Maple
IMO:9320752
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235101303
Callsign:2GXK8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Value (Until 2013 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,386 tons
Summer DWT:58,136 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’40.39” N, 103°21’17.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Nipah
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
14:30:46 UTC
Last update:
14 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 14:30:46 UTCNipah
2017 October 23rd, 13:00:32 UTCSingapore Wbg
2016 February 2nd, 08:45:14 UTCGbg
2015 November 29th, 08:00:45 UTCHouston
2015 November 28th, 08:00:25 UTCTarga
2015 October 21st, 08:00:16 UTCSinggusong
2015 February 9th, 18:00:11 UTCPort Louis
2014 September 25th, 06:00:42 UTCMailiao Taiwan
2014 September 25th, 06:00:00 UTCSingapore
2014 July 31st, 01:40:39 UTCAruba
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VALUE
© nmj
MAERSK VALUE
© WARTSILA
MAERSK VALUE
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!