ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETIS - IMO 9288514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Howe [View profile]Title:BETISAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9288514Hits:729
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
BETIS -- Flag Hong Kong -- Departing from Royal Portbury docks -- Bristol -- after discharging cargo of coal. August 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Sandalwood
IMO:9288514
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477701000
Callsign:VRZQ6
Former name(s):
- Betis (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’32.06” N, 119°58’48.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 192° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Adang Bay
Arrival:29th May 2018
03:00:57 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 March 9th, 21:00:08 UTCSantos-brazil
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:24 UTCTaizhou.china
2018 January 11th, 23:00:39 UTCZhoushan.china
2017 September 14th, 15:00:03 UTCDalian
2017 July 27th, 07:00:31 UTCSantos
2017 June 27th, 21:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 April 3rd, 02:00:20 UTCItaqui
2017 April 3rd, 02:00:15 UTCItaqui
2017 March 21st, 15:00:58 UTCNorfolk U.s.a
More Of This Ship
ROSCO SANDALWOOD
© csaba
Rosco Sandalwood
© Diego Moreno
Betis
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!