ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME SUARAN - IMO 9262936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MARITIME SUARANAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9262936Hits:614
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag - Panama
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 21/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Boreal
IMO:9262936
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091028
Callsign:A8IS4
Former name(s):
- Maritime Suaran (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,181 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°34’40.26” N, 122°4’3.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 135° (129°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
13:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 08:00:24 UTCId Bunati
2017 December 21st, 00:01:17 UTCEe Mug
2017 December 9th, 11:00:13 UTCEs Alg
2017 December 9th, 11:00:13 UTCGi Gib
2017 October 24th, 20:00:50 UTCEg Aly
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCEg/aly
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:55 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2017 August 30th, 18:00:54 UTCDamietta
2017 August 29th, 04:30:57 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:02 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
BOREAL
© tropic maritime images
BOREAL
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
BOREAL
© Nissos Chios
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!