ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACTIVE - IMO 9177765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ACTIVEAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177765Hits:1,207
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Active, nice little bulker outbound from Herøya Norway with HOLDS filled with fertilizer, outside my home 29/12 2009.

Bound for:
Tenerife, Spain.
Surely 30 c warmer there, haha, -13 when the picture was made.

"Active", by Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuhina
IMO:9177765
Flag:India
MMSI:419000156
Callsign:AVGW
Former name(s):
- Active (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:13,347 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUHINA
© Snip
ACTIVE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ACTIVE
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 01, 2010 23:34 (7 years ago)
Næv aj hæv streitend itt æpp!

Aj æm gudd puppill
Tore Lundgren on Dec 31, 2009 11:51 (7 years ago)
Eh, kan du rette opp hulls til HOLDS?
Hilsen engelsklærer´n
Patalavaca on Dec 29, 2009 12:18 (7 years ago)
Tomas, what an excellent and festive photo. Excellent quality and a pleasure to view. She may have called at Tenerife, but she was at anchor off Las Palmas for bunkers I think, on 13/12/2009, alas too far off the port for my camera. Not quite 30C, but 24C was warm enough!
Greetings, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!