ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hattingen - IMO 6925393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HattingenAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:6925393Hits:1,856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Antwerp around 1980
built 1969 as "Hornwind" by Deutsche Werft, Hamburg-Finkenwerder; gt: 4525; dwt: 7500; loa: 133,4 m; owner: Hapag-Lloyd A.G., Hamburg; flag: DEU; further names: "Andromeda", "Yacu Wayo", "Grace G."
BU Chittagong 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace G
IMO:6925393
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,168 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORNWIND
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!