ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS GLORY - IMO 9288473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:POS GLORYAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9288473Hits:1,116
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 39,964
Built: 2005
Flag: Hong Kong
20-09-09, at anchor Gladstone, waiting to load coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory
IMO:9288473
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005544
Callsign:V7EW3
Former name(s):
- Top Glory (Until 2014 Mar)
- Pos Glory (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,508 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’36.16” S, 46°18’24.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 94° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Bra
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:22 UTCChaozhou
2018 August 6th, 15:00:57 UTCNanjing
2018 July 30th, 15:00:43 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 July 4th, 17:30:27 UTCLong Beach
2018 June 27th, 05:00:04 UTCPittsburg
2018 May 8th, 01:00:18 UTCNantong
2018 April 28th, 15:00:59 UTCQingdao
2018 April 5th, 08:00:45 UTCEnglish Bay
2018 April 5th, 08:00:04 UTCVancouver
2018 March 28th, 16:00:23 UTCNew Westminst
More Of This Ship
GLORY
© michell
GLORY
© michell
TOP GLORY
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!