ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENRICHER - IMO 7725350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ENRICHERAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7725350Hits:554
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flag - Panama
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 21/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ru Yi
IMO:7725350
Former name(s):
- United Ii (Until 2010 Jul)
- J Pearl (Until 2009 Jan)
- Cher (Until 2007 Dec)
- Enricher (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ocean Wave (Until 2002 Aug)
- Ocean Glory (Until 1999 Sep)
- Sea Architect (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,391 tons
Summer DWT:19,141 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNITED II
© aquarius78
UNITED II
© Geir Vinnes
UNITED II
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!