ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN ARROW - IMO 8512970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:SWAN ARROWAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8512970Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westerems / 28.12.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Arrow
IMO:8512970
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311682000
Callsign:C6TK9
Former name(s):
- Norsul America (Until 2004 Jan)
- Westwood Jago (Until 2003 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Swan Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Swan Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Swan Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 30, 2009 11:31 (7 years ago)
Nice one, Nils!
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!