ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENDAI BULKER - IMO 9187954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SENDAI BULKERAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187954Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flag - Panama
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 24/08/2005

IMO Added 9187954
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:East Ambition
IMO:9187954
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477614100
Callsign:VRFT2
Former name(s):
- Sendai Bulker (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,852 tons
Summer DWT:28,378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’25.58” N, 102°23’17.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 298° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg C
Arrival:28th Jan 2017
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
29 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 28th, 12:00:38 UTCPebg C
2017 January 9th, 17:00:43 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
EAST AMBITION
© gwrdave
EAST AMBITION
© Tony des Landes
EAST AMBITION
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!