ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 7600873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:7600873Hits:938
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
29 12 2009 in PLOCE CROATIA
call sign ZAD55
gt2205
dwt 3927
yob1977
ex BRUSTEL ,
MAHE ,
MERMAID STAR
flag ALBANIA
owner UKRO METAL SHA DURRES ALBANIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:7600873
Former name(s):
- Brustel (Until 2008 Dec)
- Mahe (Until 2007 Jun)
- Mermaid Star (Until 2004 Dec)
- Drax (Until 2002 Aug)
- Drau (Until 1991 Dec)
- Santa Teresa (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,205 tons
Summer DWT:3,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Drau
© Frits Olinga
Drau
© Frits Olinga
MERMAID STAR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!