ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA TARNOWSKA - IMO 8207795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA TARNOWSKAAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8207795Hits:555
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
29 12 2009 in PLOCE CROATIA
call sign A8DT5
gt16705
dwt 26780
yob 1985
flag LIBERIA
owner SMS LIB LTD SZCZECIN POLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Elminda
IMO:8207795
Former name(s):
- Lord G (Until 2014 Jan)
- Ziemia Tarnowska (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:26,678 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lord G
© Wil Weijsters
Lord G
© Wil Weijsters
Ziemia Tarnowska
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!