ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRIX - IMO 9419280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Scheurwater [View profile]Title:BEATRIXAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9419280Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beatrix launched as Fivelborg by Ferus Smit Leer unloading bulk
in Waalhaven Rotterdam on 29-12-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Beatrix
IMO:9419280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246598000
Callsign:PBTQ
Former name(s):
- Fivelborg (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:8,911 tons
Summer DWT:13,000 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°22’19.34” N, 11°7’33.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 266° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Detroit
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 12:00:32 UTCDetroit
2017 November 9th, 09:00:34 UTCKokkola
2017 November 5th, 09:00:52 UTCStorugns
2017 October 26th, 18:00:54 UTCIjmuiden
2017 October 15th, 16:00:45 UTCCasablanca
2017 September 23rd, 17:00:23 UTCThunderbay
2017 August 15th, 07:00:41 UTCRaahe
2017 August 9th, 09:00:00 UTCKubikenborg
2017 July 30th, 22:00:44 UTCAughinish
2017 July 26th, 14:00:33 UTCSeaforth
More Of This Ship
Beatrix
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beatrix
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beatrix
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!