ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIS T - IMO 7626748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:DORIS TAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:7626748Hits:2,696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Doris T (St. John’s)
IMO: 7626748
Call sign: V2HR
G.T.: 1973
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1977 - Yard: Imai Seisakusho No:168 / Iwagi - Japan
Ex-Names: Libra (’77-’85) > Libra II (’85-’97)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 12/11/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris T
IMO:7626748
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010102
Callsign:V2HR
Former name(s):
- Libra Ii (Until 1997)
- Libra (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,973 tons
Summer DWT:2,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORIS T
© Henk Jungerius
MTS VALOUR & DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
DORIS T
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!