ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB DUBLIN - IMO 9135743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AB DUBLINAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9135743Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
A B Dublin (St. John’s)
IMO: 9135743
Call sign: V2BL4
G.T.: 2844
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1997 - Yard: Casco: Santierul Naval Galati S.A No.:910 / Galati - Romania
Completion: B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand, No:740 / Foxhol – The Netherlands
Ex-Names: Saar Dublin (’97-’97) > A. B. Dublin (’97-’03)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, loading scrap at quay BST Belgian Scrap Terminal Willebroek (Belgium) 12/11/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Langesund
IMO:9135743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209487000
Callsign:5BFE4
Former name(s):
- A.b.dublin (Until 2012 Jan)
- Saar Dublin (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°8’10.2” N, 4°36’17.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 65° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 22:00:47 UTCMarin
2018 September 9th, 13:00:05 UTCCaen
2018 September 5th, 10:00:02 UTCFor Order
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 24th, 15:00:41 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 18th, 06:00:58 UTCSunderland
2018 August 15th, 06:00:08 UTCImmingham
2018 August 10th, 09:00:25 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 06:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 29th, 02:00:39 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
FRI LANGESUND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Fri Langesund
© Pilot Frans
FRI LANGESUND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!