ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT KITE - IMO 8920555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:STOLT KITEAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8920555Hits:793
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Stolt Kite (George Town)
IMO: 8920555
Call sign: ZCMW9
G.T.: 3026
Flag: Cayman Islands
Built: 1992 - Yard: Aarhus Flytedokk, No:201 / Aarhus - Denmark
Ex-Name: Randi Terkol (92-96)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 12/10/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Kite
IMO:8920555
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319206000
Callsign:ZCMW9
Former name(s):
- Randi Terkol (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,735 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°38’11.16” N, 141°32’23.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Okhotsk Sea
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
8 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 08:00:49 UTCOkhotsk Sea
More Of This Ship
Stolt Kite
© BraCom
Stolt Kite
© BraCom
PROTEY
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!