ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKARPOE - IMO 9325142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SKARPOEAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9325142Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Skarpoe (Limassol)
IMO: 9325142
Call sign: C4BY2
G.T.: 3138
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2004 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 634 / Hoogezand The Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, discharging peat at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 13/11/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Siegfried Lehmann
IMO:9325142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305982000
Callsign:V2GL5
Former name(s):
- Skarpoe (Until 2013 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,508 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’40.3” N, 14°51’4.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 217° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 19:00:43 UTCPlszz
2018 July 14th, 14:00:06 UTCEe Slm
2018 July 12th, 13:00:38 UTCPort Of Skuru
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:06 UTCNo Mqn
2018 June 27th, 10:00:04 UTCPaldiski
2018 June 17th, 16:00:08 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 14th, 06:00:37 UTCRanders
2018 June 7th, 07:00:55 UTCPaldiski
2018 June 5th, 01:00:36 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 20th, 07:00:34 UTCFitok
More Of This Ship
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© nmoeller
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
SIEGFRIED LEHMANN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!