ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERFURY - IMO 9361330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FLINTERFURYAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9361330Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterfury (Harlingen)
IMO: 9361330
Call sign: PHLU
G.T.: 2999
Flag: The Netherlands
Built: 2007 - Yard: Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V., No:376 / Foxhol - The Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, loading timber at quay RCT Stevedoring in Willebroek (Belgium) 13/11/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrfury
IMO:9361330
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244576000
Callsign:PHLU
Former name(s):
- Flinterfury (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’12.16” N, 1°1’48.68” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 87° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sou>gb Sou
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 07:00:47 UTCPt Fdf>es Ceu
2018 August 17th, 15:00:17 UTCGb Sou>gb Sou
2018 August 17th, 15:00:15 UTCLv Rix>gb Sou
2018 August 12th, 02:00:17 UTCPl Gdy>lv Rix
2018 August 9th, 19:00:11 UTCSe Mma>pl Gdy
2018 August 8th, 05:00:18 UTCEs Alg>se Mma
2018 July 13th, 12:00:00 UTCEsceu => Trgem
2018 July 6th, 08:00:37 UTCDebre => Esceu
2018 June 27th, 10:00:47 UTCNleem => Debre
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCMtmla > Nleem
More Of This Ship
Pagadder
© Frits Olinga
Pagadder
© Frits Olinga
Pagadder
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!