ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GITANA - IMO 9259056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GITANAAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9259056Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gitana (Lemmer)
IMO: 9259056
Call sign: PBFN
G.T.: 3169
Flag: The Netherlands
Built: 2003 - Yard: Scheepswerf Peters B.V., No: 803 / Kampen The Netherlands
Ex-Names: Trinitas (03-07)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound passing Ruisbroek (Belgium) 27/10/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Gitana
IMO:9259056
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244002000
Callsign:PBFN
Former name(s):
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,169 tons
Summer DWT:5,019 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’53.24” N, 9°43’53.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 8° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Vilano De,castello
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 13:00:00 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 14th, 05:00:01 UTCVilano De,castello
2017 December 9th, 22:00:35 UTCCassablanca
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:28 UTCBermeo
2017 November 30th, 01:00:41 UTCLes Sables
2017 October 25th, 10:00:47 UTCAveiro
2017 October 24th, 06:00:44 UTCSetubal
2017 October 11th, 18:00:30 UTCTaranto
2017 October 9th, 06:00:32 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 October 6th, 06:00:59 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
GITANA
© SF-Images
GITANA
© SF-Images
GITANA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!