ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION RANGER - IMO 9104562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:UNION RANGERAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9104562Hits:914
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
UNION RANGER 26,071gt Built 1995
Tower Wharf Northfleet
Dec 27th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Ranger
IMO:9104562
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240070000
Callsign:SYMB
Former name(s):
- Bulk Capella (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,071 tons
Summer DWT:45,621 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’37.02” N, 25°56’2.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 219° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
23:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 22:00:54 UTCNovo
2018 June 5th, 23:00:46 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:45 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 28th, 20:00:55 UTCIcdas
2018 January 30th, 05:00:55 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 17th, 02:00:54 UTCOdessa
2017 December 12th, 08:00:57 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 30th, 08:00:55 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 1st, 00:00:18 UTCRavenna
2017 July 5th, 13:30:09 UTCSalif
More Of This Ship
ALI M
© NeilB
UNION RANGER
© Marc Piché
UNION RANGER
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!