ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CT AMSTERDAM - IMO 9267467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CT AMSTERDAMAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9267467Hits:372
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
CT Amsterdam (Sirjansland)
ENI: 02326056
LxBxD: 109,85 x 11,40 x 3,79m
Tonnage: 3156
Homeport/Domicile: Sirjansland
Flag: The Netherlands
Built: 2003 - Yards: Casco: Santierul Naval Orsova SA, Orsova, Romania
Completion: Jac. Den Breejen, Hardinxveld, (NL)
Ex-Name: Commander

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, outbound seen at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 25/11/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Nereus
IMO:9267467
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660188
Callsign:PF9099
Former name(s):
- Amsterdam (Until 2013)
- Ct Amsterdam (Until 2011 Jul)
- Commander (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker

Additional Information
Home port:Oegsgeest
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACAN
© James Duffy
MACAN
© Rene Keuvelaar
MACAN
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!