ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUKISSA - IMO 8006270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LUKISSAAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8006270Hits:770
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO - 8006270
Call Sign - YJUP2
Grt - 16.389
Dwt - 25.809
Lenght - 184.60
Breadht - 14.15
Flag - VANUATU, Port Vila
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 25/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Salema S
IMO:8006270
Former name(s):
- Lukissa (Until 2007 May)
- Ocean Surf (Until 2004 Nov)
- Gulf Wave (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sibanimar (Until 1991 Aug)
- Antonio Maceo (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,389 tons
Summer DWT:25,826 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULF WAVE
© Patrick Hill
Salema S
© Wil Weijsters
Salema S
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!