ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ABERDEEN - IMO 9313723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON ABERDEENAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313723Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Aberdeen (Valleta)
IMO: 9313723
Call sign: 9HWD9
G.T.: 2451
Flag: Malta
Built: 2009 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice Komarno a.s. No.:2113 / Kamarno-Bratislava - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Name: Störtebeker (’09-’09)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay RCT Stevedoring in Willebroek (Belgium) 02/12/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Aberdeen
IMO:9313723
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249622000
Callsign:9HWD9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Aberdeen (Until 2011 Aug 30)
- Stortebeker (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,614 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°32’12.77” N, 1°8’4.39” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 270° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:50 UTCTripoli
2017 October 13th, 21:00:08 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 5th, 16:00:17 UTCAviles
2017 October 2nd, 02:00:45 UTCLes Sables
2017 September 22nd, 09:30:32 UTCSevilla
2017 September 20th, 14:00:02 UTCSetubal
2017 September 9th, 11:00:43 UTCSeaham
2017 September 2nd, 09:00:28 UTCSteenbank
2017 August 29th, 06:00:14 UTCImmingham
2017 August 16th, 19:00:02 UTCMargate Road
More Of This Ship
ABERDEEN
© Pieter Inpyn
ABERDEEN
© erwin willemse
ABERDEEN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!