ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helma Entz - IMO 5147255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Helma EntzAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:5147255Hits:2,073
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1968
built 1958 by Kieler Howaldtwerke, Kiel; owner: Zerssen & Co., Rendsburg; flag: DEU
BU Kaohsiung 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Friendship L
IMO:5147255
Former name(s):
- Jeane Hancock (Until 1975)
- Helma Entz (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,180 tons
Summer DWT:20,347 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELMA ENTZ
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!