ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRINE STAR - IMO 9316804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:KATRINE STARAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9316804Hits:1,126
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9316804
Name of ship : KATRINE STAR
Call Sign : 3EDO9
MMSI : 371640000
Gross tonnage : 30822
DWT : 55838
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama

Outbound Mississippi river, 29 Dec. 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sweet Lady Iii
IMO:9316804
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248256000
Callsign:9HA2289
Former name(s):
- Katrine Star (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,822 tons
Summer DWT:55,838 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°20’51.36” N, 13°44’45.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 88° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 08:00:37 UTCCalabar
2018 April 27th, 01:30:38 UTCGi Gib
2017 May 8th, 03:00:39 UTCNg Los
2017 April 21st, 07:00:24 UTCGr Lav
2017 April 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCRu Kzp
2017 April 3rd, 15:00:17 UTCRu Kzp
2017 March 25th, 05:00:17 UTCEg Aly
2017 March 18th, 18:00:23 UTCGi Gib
2017 February 3rd, 21:30:22 UTCDakar
2017 January 23rd, 12:00:19 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Sweet Lady III
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sweet Lady III
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sweet Lady III
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!