ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS NIKOLAS - IMO 8111245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AGIOS NIKOLASAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8111245Hits:834
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO - 8111245
Call Sign - SVRA
Grt - 34.850
Dwt - 61.775
Lenght - 222.99
Breadht - 17.90
Flag - GRECIA, Piraeus
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 25/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Agile
IMO:8111245
Former name(s):
- Sunny Viship (Until 2012 Oct)
- Agios Nikolas (Until 2008 Jun)
- Agios Nikolas K (Until 2001 May)
- Orion Ii (Until 1997 Aug)
- Nordpol (Until 1993 Mar)
- Valcourt (Until 1984)
- Slaney Venture (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,850 tons
Summer DWT:61,775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALCOURT
© dedge
SUNNY VISHIP
© lys
SUNNY VISHIP
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!