ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Herborg - IMO 5148467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HerborgAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:5148467Hits:1,597
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Passing Rade (Kiel Canal) 1968/04/06
built 1950 as "Viator" by Oresundsvarvet, Landskrona; gt: 3312; dwt: 3010; loa: 103,8 m; owner: Olaf Vaboen, Kristiansand S.; flag: NOR; further names: "Zorzal", "Estemar II", "Estemar"
BU Gadani 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Estemar
IMO:5148467
Former name(s):
- Estemar Ii (Until 1980)
- Zorzal (Until 1973)
- Herborg (Until 1970)
- Viator (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,312 tons
Summer DWT:3,058 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!