ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hervang - IMO 5013296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HervangAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:5013296Hits:1,928
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1967/04/23
built 1957 as "Amacita" by Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen; gt: 9959; owner: Olaf Vaboen, Kristiansand S.; flag: NOR; further names: "Nanchang"; "Enterprise"; "Salamat Ambi", "Maldive Pioneer"
BU Gadani 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Maldive Pioneer
IMO:5013296
Former name(s):
- Enterprise (Until 1975)
- Nanchang (Until 1973)
- Hervang (Until 1970)
- Amacita (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,964 tons
Summer DWT:15,688 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMACITA
© Malcolm Cranfield
Nanchang
© William Edward Burton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!