ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER MELTON - IMO 9127344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SVITZER MELTONAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:9127344Hits:558
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 28th December 2009
Operated by Svitzer Marine Ltd
Flag: British
Built: 1996
381 grt

Built as MELTON, renamed SVITZER MELTON '09
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Melton
IMO:9127344
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002593
Callsign:MVZE8
Former name(s):
- Melton (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Felixstowe
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’17.5” N, 3°14’43.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 274° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Swansea
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
23:00:44 UTC
Last update:
14 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 23:00:44 UTCSwansea
2017 November 28th, 15:00:44 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 28th, 15:00:15 UTCSwonmouth
2017 November 14th, 19:30:48 UTCPortbury
2017 November 11th, 15:00:47 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 10th, 21:30:46 UTCPortbury
2017 November 8th, 22:30:44 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 5th, 09:30:42 UTCPortbury
2017 September 13th, 10:30:36 UTCSwansea
2017 September 13th, 10:30:29 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
SVITZER MELTON
© simonwp
SVITZER MELTON
© Ian Thomas
SVITZER MELTON
© Ian Thomas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!