ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HODUR - IMO 5151995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:HODURAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:5151995Hits:1,437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing the old swingbridge at Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) in July 1964
built 1954 by Nordseewerke, Emden; gt: 6103; dwt: 10235; loa: 144,2 m; owner: Seereederei Frigga A.G., Hamburg; flag: DEU; further names: "Luis", "Bravo Luis", "Crown"
BU Shantou 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown
IMO:5151995
Former name(s):
- Hodur (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,103 tons
Summer DWT:12,127 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUIS
© René Beauchamp
HODUR
© frtrfred
HODUR
© Karl H. Struve
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!