ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marim - IMO 9435844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MarimAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9435844Hits:388
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marim (Limassol)
IMO: 9435844
Call sign: C4XW2
G.T.: 2997
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2007 - Yard: Yangzhou Kejin Shipyard Co Ltd, No: 5008 / China
Ex-Name: Kanjin 2 (07-07)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, turning and sailing backwards to quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 13/12/2009
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Leon
IMO:9435844
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015519
Callsign:D5BH4
Former name(s):
- Marim (Until 2011 Dec)
- Kejin 2 (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,285 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’30.94” N, 23°42’44.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 150° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Piraues
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
02:00:43 UTC
Last update:
21 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 22:00:52 UTCValletta Bunker Area
2017 December 17th, 09:00:30 UTCValletta
2017 December 13th, 23:00:40 UTCValletta Bunker Area
2017 July 27th, 02:00:43 UTCPiraues
2017 February 1st, 22:00:27 UTCValletta
2017 January 31st, 05:00:11 UTCValletta
2017 January 25th, 18:00:40 UTCValletta Bunker Area
2017 January 21st, 14:00:36 UTCValletta
2017 January 1st, 01:00:45 UTCValletta Bunker Area
2016 December 19th, 07:00:21 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
LEON
© Emmanuel.L
LEON
© Emmanuel.L
LEON
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!