ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Big sky - IMO 9087752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:radonjic miroslav [View profile]Title:Big skyAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9087752Hits:1,512
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Dian 20
IMO:9087752
Flag:China
MMSI:413856000
Callsign:BFGY
Former name(s):
- Big Sky (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,189 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’22.52” N, 120°54’30.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 150° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Chang Zhou
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 11:00:19 UTCChang Zhou
2017 November 21st, 04:00:42 UTCHuanghua
2017 November 8th, 23:00:41 UTCTianjin
2017 November 3rd, 00:30:37 UTCTaizhou
2017 October 9th, 04:00:46 UTCCaofeidian
2017 September 30th, 19:00:50 UTCCjk
2017 September 10th, 07:00:07 UTCTaizhou
2017 September 9th, 08:00:21 UTCCjk
2017 September 5th, 17:00:41 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 August 22nd, 16:00:29 UTCTaizhou
More Of This Ship
ZIM JAPAN
© radonjic miroslav
BIG SKY
© Henk Guddee
Big Sky
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!