ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA - IMO 9083043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SPICAAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9083043Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel-Canal 2009/12/27 pic by Mathias Grimm
Wegener Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG
*1994 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1072)
Gross 7,550 Net 3,957 Deadweight 8,932 t TEU: 742
Length 151.12m Breadth19.40m Draught 7.42m
MaK 8M601C 9,300 kW 21.60kn
ex MELFI ITALIA, CONTAINERSHIPS IV
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:9083043
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211217360
Callsign:DIPS
Former name(s):
- Melfi Italia (Until 2004 Jan 26)
- Containerships Iv (Until 2003 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,932 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’11.56” N, 8°53’55.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Itgpt
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 20:00:37 UTCItvte
2018 June 25th, 14:00:20 UTCItgpt
2018 June 24th, 14:00:42 UTCItgoa
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:44 UTCItliv
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:08 UTCItnap
2018 June 17th, 20:00:16 UTCMtmar
2018 June 14th, 10:00:22 UTCItnap
2018 June 9th, 14:00:12 UTCItliv
2018 June 8th, 04:00:15 UTCItnap
2018 June 4th, 04:00:48 UTCItcta
More Of This Ship
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© carlo martinelli
SPICA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!