ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY-102 - IMO 7612503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY-102Added:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:7612503Hits:455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal 2009/12/27 pic by Mathias Grimm
NWS ELEVEN BALT SHIPPING CO. LTD, Limassol, Cyprus
*1978 Rauma Repola Oy (#321)
GT: 1,926 NT: 931 TDW: 2,557mt
L: 95.00m B: 13.22m D: 4.10m
2x640 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Lauga
IMO:7612503
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273315600
Callsign:UAOD
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 102 (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,557 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lauga
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY-102
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY-102
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!