ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE VALOR SW - IMO 9325154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:LAKE VALOR SWAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9325154Hits:489
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
30-10-2009
Amsterdam, Amerikahaven


Year of build : 2008
Call Sign : 3EQW9
MMSI : 353114000
Gross tonnage : 17944 (since 01-04-2008)
DWT : 29818
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2008)

Vessel Identification
Name:Valor Sw
IMO:9325154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353114000
Callsign:3EQW9
Former name(s):
- Lake Valor Sw (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:29,818 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’5.61” S, 153°52’58.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 351° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Th Ksi
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
14:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 14:00:56 UTCTh Ksi
2017 July 5th, 14:00:58 UTCAu Ntl
2017 May 10th, 12:20:33 UTCAu Adl
2017 April 5th, 15:00:06 UTCSgp Ebga
2017 February 21st, 22:00:54 UTCSgp Ebga
2016 March 21st, 17:00:18 UTCBangkok
2016 January 19th, 05:00:23 UTCShanghai Cn
2016 January 14th, 05:00:59 UTCBayuquan
2015 August 16th, 22:00:59 UTCSohar
2015 August 4th, 02:50:43 UTCPebga / Singapore
More Of This Ship
Valor SW
© Vladimir Knyaz
Valor SW
© Vladimir Knyaz
VALOR SW
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!