ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

nueva esperanza - IMO 9228095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:nueva esperanzaAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9228095Hits:1,263
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ijmuiden 26/07/2009. nueva esperanza - chios. flag: greece. build: 2002. call sign: SVDO. 28718 gt. 50900 dwt. former name: bateen' 03. owner: basin maritime sa - greece. manager: fafalios shipping - greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nueva Esperanza
IMO:9228095
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240048000
Callsign:SVDO
Former name(s):
- Bateen (Until 2003 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,718 tons
Summer DWT:50,900 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chios
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’18.06” N, 103°14’8.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:In Vtz
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
19 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 02:00:15 UTCIn Vtz
2018 March 26th, 18:00:01 UTCAbbot Point
2018 March 17th, 02:30:41 UTCBell Bay,tazmania
2018 January 14th, 12:00:34 UTCNewcastle
2017 December 10th, 02:30:50 UTCNanjing,china
2017 December 8th, 12:00:43 UTCNansha,china
2017 November 10th, 17:00:26 UTCLong Beach,usa
2017 June 17th, 01:00:40 UTCTokuyama Japan
2017 June 13th, 11:00:34 UTCTaicang
2017 June 7th, 11:30:11 UTCKaohsiung Taiwan
More Of This Ship
NUEVA ESPERANZA
© har
NUEVA ESPERANZA
© har
NUEVA ESPERANZA
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!