ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLFO DE BENGALA - IMO 7422312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:GOLFO DE BENGALAAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:December 27, 2009IMO:7422312Hits:864
Location:Burriana, Spain
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In dry dock at Burriana on 27/12/2009.
Call Sign : HO4251
MMSI : 373803000
Gross tonnage : 1.356, DWT : 1.046
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 63,91 x 13,29 x 5,10 m
Bollard Pull : 100 t
Main engines : 2 x Werkspoor 6TM410 _ Bhp.: 7.200, Kw.: 5.296, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf "De Waal" B.V. - Zaltbommel (NLD). Yard No. 709
Name of ship : GOLFO DE BENGALA, 1998/09.
Former name : Smit-Lloyd 116, 1976.
Broken Up since 21/05/2015 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Unknown Shipbreakers, India.
Date : 18/05/2015
Light Displacement Tonnage : 1.527
Vessel Identification
Name:Golfo De Bengala
IMO:7422312
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373803000
Callsign:HO4251
Former name(s):
- Smit Lloyd 116 (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,356 tons
Summer DWT:1,046 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smit Lloyd 116
© Marius Esman
Smit Lloyd 116
© Marius Esman
Golfo de Bengala
© R.Fabregat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!