ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL GARNET - IMO 9077460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:APL GARNETAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:9077460Hits:642
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen arriving at Felixstowe on the 28th December 2009
Operated by American President Lines
Flag: Singapore
Built: 1995
53519 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Garnet
IMO:9077460
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004927
Callsign:V7ZV9
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Garnet (Until 2009 Mar 14)
- Apl Garnet (Until 2005 May 12)
- Mol Vigor (Until 2005 Jan)
- Msc Louisiana (Until 2003 Jul 19)
- Apl Garnet (Until 2002 Aug)
- N O L Seginus (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,519 tons
Summer DWT:66,618 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL GARNET
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
APL GARNET
© martin klingsick
APL GARNET
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!