ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACTIVE - IMO 9177765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ACTIVEAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177765Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sternview of Active, outbound for sea, 29/12 2009.
Cold cold clear, such a nice day.

"Active" shot by Tomas, at home.
Frontview:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-1042945-Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuhina
IMO:9177765
Flag:India
MMSI:419000156
Callsign:AVGW
Former name(s):
- Active (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:13,347 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUHINA
© Snip
ACTIVE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ACTIVE
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Dec 29, 2009 21:05 (7 years ago)
Thanx alot sir, very lucky with the light and the weather, for once.
Sascha Heuer on Dec 29, 2009 20:03 (7 years ago)
Great shot with beautiful cool colours!

Hilsen
Sascha
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!