ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETIS - IMO 9288514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:BETISAdded:Dec 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9288514Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 15/07/2008. betis - hong kong. flag: china. build: 2004. call sign: VRZQ6. owner: white lauan shipping sa - panama. manager: anglo-easternshipmanagement - hong kong/china.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Sandalwood
IMO:9288514
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477701000
Callsign:VRZQ6
Former name(s):
- Betis (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°22’1.94” N, 120°8’5.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 186° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Hsinta
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
18 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 03:00:57 UTCAdang Bay
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 March 9th, 21:00:08 UTCSantos-brazil
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:24 UTCTaizhou.china
2018 January 11th, 23:00:39 UTCZhoushan.china
2017 September 14th, 15:00:03 UTCDalian
2017 July 27th, 07:00:31 UTCSantos
2017 June 27th, 21:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 April 3rd, 02:00:20 UTCItaqui
2017 April 3rd, 02:00:15 UTCItaqui
More Of This Ship
ROSCO SANDALWOOD
© csaba
Rosco Sandalwood
© Diego Moreno
Betis
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!